Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
WGTR (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy Cooley 13 27/6:08.936 (1)
2 2Seth Seymanski 14 27/6:10.699 (1)
3 3Drew Fosnes 15 25/6:11.724 (1)
4 4Tyler Reed 16 25/6:13.643 (1)
5 5Jeff Cooley 17 23/6:08.922 (1)
6 6Clint Cooley 18 17/3:59.499 (1)
7 7Mike Pedersen 19 6/1:44.037 (1)
8 8Everett Campbell 20 N/A
2
WGTR (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Darren Stucker 7 28/6:06.079 (1)
2 2Shawn Kiely 8 28/6:07.304 (1)
3 3Darren Kobelt 9 28/6:07.947 (1)
4 4Justin Hengelfelt 10 28/6:08.237 (1)
5 5Scottrik 11 28/6:08.553 (1)
6 6Trevor Brown 12 28/6:12.531 (1)
3
WGTR (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bryan Grummett 1 29/6:03.180 (1)
2 2JP 2 29/6:03.764 (1)
3 3Esteban Gonzales 3 29/6:05.070 (1)
4 4John Weinzettel 4 29/6:05.332 (1)
5 5Brandon Almy 5 29/6:11.066 (1)
6 6T J Crackenberger 6 29/6:12.911 (1)
4
21.5 Touring (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cameron Bullard 1 33/6:10.563 (1)
2 2T J Crackenberger 2 31/6:03.150 (1)
3 3Brandon Almy 3 30/6:11.424 (1)
4 4Mike Pedersen 4 26/6:09.406 (1)
5 5Jeff Cooley 5 24/6:11.594 (1)
6 6Ben Colgan 6 22/6:13.519 (1)
7 7John Weinzettel 7 13/2:36.051 (1)
5
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chase Bullard 1 16/5:02.507 (1)
2 2Olivia Russell 2 16/5:04.994 (1)
3 3Elli Hengelfelt 3 16/5:15.576 (1)
4 4Connor Stoken 4 N/A
6
1/12 17.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clint Cooley 6 37/8:07.564 (1)
2 2Jeff Cooley 7 34/8:04.594 (1)
3 3Tyler Reed 8 32/8:09.878 (1)
4 4Justin Hengelfelt 9 19/3:14.973 (1)
5 5T J Crackenberger 10 6/1:07.681 (1)
6 6Esteban Gonzales 11 N/A
7
1/12 17.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy Cooley 1 42/8:03.252 (1)
2 2Darren Kobelt 2 42/8:07.248 (1)
3 3Seth Seymanski 3 40/8:05.266 (1)
4 4Mike Pedersen 4 38/8:02.838 (1)
5 5Sienna Bullard 5 38/8:07.828 (1)
8
USVTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Seth Seymanski 7 25/6:06.275 (1)
2 2Caleb Stoken 8 24/6:13.511 (1)
3 3Everett Campbell 9 23/6:11.052 (1)
4 4David Kagarise 10 23/6:20.195 (1)
5 5Jeff Cooley 11 1/13.889 (1)
6 6Kenny Campbell 12 N/A
9
USVTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scottrik 1 29/6:11.641 (1)
2 2Bryan Grummett 2 28/6:08.707 (1)
3 3T J Crackenberger 3 28/6:10.932 (1)
4 4Shawn Kiely 4 28/6:11.646 (1)
5 5Brandon Almy 5 26/6:04.159 (1)
6 6Andy Cooley 6 26/6:06.519 (1)
10
F-1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JP 1 30/6:08.575 (1)
2 2John Weinzettel 2 30/6:09.351 (1)
3 3Justin Hengelfelt 3 29/6:00.301 (1)
4 4Esteban Gonzales 4 29/6:04.248 (1)
5 5Andy Cooley 5 28/6:05.438 (1)
6 6Darren Stucker 6 27/6:01.735 (1)
7 7Trevor Brown 7 27/6:11.216 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Magic City Rc Racers
Registrations Entries: 56
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 5,972
Total Race Time 22 hours, 9 minutes, 26 seconds
close X