Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
WGTR (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clint Cooley 15 27/6:11.177 (2)
2 2Mike Pedersen 16 26/6:02.288 (2)
3 3Drew Fosnes 17 25/6:08.294 (2)
4 4Everett Campbell 18 25/6:08.458 (2)
5 5Tyler Reed 19 25/6:13.643 (1)
6 6Jeff Cooley 20 23/6:02.678 (2)
2
WGTR (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Almy 8 29/6:11.066 (1)
2 2Scottrik 9 28/6:05.411 (2)
3 3Shawn Kiely 10 28/6:07.304 (1)
4 4Darren Kobelt 11 28/6:07.947 (1)
5 5Trevor Brown 12 28/6:12.531 (1)
6 6Andy Cooley 13 27/6:04.790 (2)
7 7Seth Seymanski 14 27/6:07.256 (2)
3
WGTR (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JP 1 31/6:05.783 (2)
2 2Justin Hengelfelt 2 30/6:00.615 (2)
3 3Esteban Gonzales 3 30/6:07.924 (2)
4 4T J Crackenberger 4 30/6:10.755 (2)
5 5Bryan Grummett 5 29/6:00.321 (2)
6 6John Weinzettel 6 29/6:05.332 (1)
7 7Darren Stucker 7 29/6:05.809 (2)
4
21.5 Touring (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cameron Bullard 1 33/6:10.563 (1)
2 2T J Crackenberger 2 31/6:03.150 (1)
3 3John Weinzettel 3 31/6:04.794 (2)
4 4Brandon Almy 4 30/6:11.424 (1)
5 5Mike Pedersen 5 26/6:09.406 (1)
6 6Jeff Cooley 6 24/6:10.897 (2)
7 7Ben Colgan 7 22/6:13.519 (1)
5
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Olivia Russell 1 16/5:00.794 (2)
2 2Chase Bullard 2 16/5:02.507 (1)
3 3Elli Hengelfelt 3 16/5:15.576 (1)
4 4Connor Stoken 4 N/A
6
1/12 17.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sienna Bullard 7 38/8:07.828 (1)
2 2Clint Cooley 8 37/7:57.096 (2)
3 3Jeff Cooley 9 36/8:06.315 (2)
4 4Tyler Reed 10 32/8:09.878 (1)
5 5Esteban Gonzales 11 N/A
7
1/12 17.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Hengelfelt 1 46/8:01.349 (2)
2 2Andy Cooley 2 43/8:05.659 (2)
3 3T J Crackenberger 3 42/8:04.165 (2)
4 4Darren Kobelt 4 42/8:07.248 (1)
5 5Seth Seymanski 5 41/8:01.284 (2)
6 6Mike Pedersen 6 40/8:06.037 (2)
8
USVTA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Seth Seymanski 7 25/6:06.275 (1)
2 2Jeff Cooley 8 25/6:06.755 (2)
3 3David Kagarise 9 24/6:06.445 (2)
4 4Everett Campbell 10 24/6:09.073 (2)
5 5Caleb Stoken 11 24/6:13.511 (1)
6 6Kenny Campbell 12 N/A
9
USVTA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scottrik 1 29/6:01.395 (2)
2 2Bryan Grummett 2 28/6:06.368 (2)
3 3Shawn Kiely 3 28/6:10.281 (2)
4 4T J Crackenberger 4 28/6:10.932 (1)
5 5Andy Cooley 5 27/6:00.311 (2)
6 6Brandon Almy 6 27/6:12.679 (2)
10
F-1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Hengelfelt 1 31/6:02.319 (2)
2 2Esteban Gonzales 2 30/6:04.903 (2)
3 3JP 3 30/6:08.575 (1)
4 4John Weinzettel 4 30/6:09.351 (1)
5 5Darren Stucker 5 29/6:07.007 (2)
6 6Andy Cooley 6 28/6:00.620 (2)
7 7Trevor Brown 7 28/6:03.569 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Magic City Rc Racers
Registrations Entries: 56
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 5,972
Total Race Time 22 hours, 9 minutes, 26 seconds
close X